Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

On the 25th May 2018 the Data Protection Act will be superceded by the European General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR). These far-reaching regulations take over and enhance the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA). At anytime you may request to be forgotten or view the information we hold.

The materials on this website are provided for general information purposes only. Whilst we have made every effort to ensure the accuracy of the information provided at the time of its inclusion, we do not guarantee the accuracy of such information.

This Website nor its owner or administrator is not liable for any action you may take as a result of relying on such information or advice on the website or for any loss or damage suffered by you as a result of taking any action.

The site owner reserves the right to make changes and corrections at any time to this website without notice and without maintaining a verifiable audit.

The Data Protection Act 1998 provides the framework which defines how personal information can be used.

This Website is fully committed to compliance with the Act and we will protect any information we collect from you diligently.

Any personal information which you provide to us is used only with your express knowledge and permission for the purpose intended. We will only request information that we need in order to carry out the function requested.

Your details will not be shared with any other third parties under any circumstances unless we are required to do so by law.

Links to other websites

Where we have including links to third party websites, these are provided solely as a convenience to you. If you use these links you may leave this site.

When access is obtained to another website by means of a link from this website, be aware that the site owner has no control over the content of the other website.

This Website accepts no liability which might arise from your use or reliance on any information or links contained on those websites, or any personal information supplied by you to those websites.

Any decision made by you based on the information contained on those websites is your sole responsibility.

Trademarks and Copyright

Refer to our separate Copyright Statement

Contact Details

All correspondence relating to Data Protection should be sent to the Data Protection Officer.

What information we collect

We collect basic contact details and non-personal data such as information about your business or job requirements.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that is stored in your computer’s non-volatile memory or hard drive by your web browser (if such a feature is not disabled by you). This enables our website to remember certain settings when you return to us in the future. Cookies do NOT track personal information. More Info

Statistical Monitoring

This site subscribes to Google Analytics which tracks customer usage of the website. This third-party service does not store information which could identify you personally; it simply tracks your progress through the site for the purposes of statistical analysis which we can then use to improve the site in the future.

Payments

All online payments are protected by the websites 228 bit security in addition to the security measures offered by our Payment Gateway, PayPal.

Design Limitations

This website has been designed around modern standards and is fully responsive. It is best viewed on up-to-date internet browsers with a resonable internet connection. We are not aware of any cross-browser bugs.

The website also makes use of Ajax and Javascript, your browser must support these to receive full useability.

EE&E.

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on google
Google+
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

our promise:

Stuart and I have just returned from our honeymoon and we both wanted to say thank you for being part of our day. The Music Was Brilliant!

Claire & Stuart

Wadenhoe House

Our Wedding Disco was fantastic! Unlike most DJs you actually played peoples requests as well as the numerous songs that were asked for. Thank you for providing a great service!

Katherine & Mark

Priest House Hotel

0 +
Happy Couples

Experienced Wedding DJs.
Friendly, Flexible Service.
Your Wedding, Your Way.
Appropriately Dressed.
Subtle Microphone use.
Listens and Works with you.
Online Client Area.
Modern Equipment.
Professional Approach.
Contingency Planning.
High Standards.
Written Confirmation
PAT inspected.
PLI & Event Insurance.
RAMS Paperwork.
Legitimate business.

What we do:

Wedding DJ Venues:

What our couples say:

Thank you for being one of our amazing wedding suppliers, you played a huge part of our day and will be forever grateful!

Hannah & David

Hothorpe Hall

I just wanted to say thank you for creating the most wonderful party atmostphere at Laura and Dans wedding at Kilworth House Hotel.

Your truly skillful, professional organisation and performance topped what had been an already great day!

Dawn Graham

Kilworth House Hotel

We were very impressed with the disco. You played a range of music appealing to all ages, playing the songs we had requested.

You were courteous and professional who was able to organise the crowd which made the evening enjoyable!

Cathy & Crispin

Kelmarsh Hall

error: Content is protected !!